Our Classes


Please select a year group on the left for class curriculum information and class events and trips.

Please see below our class arrangements as of September 2018

 Oak Class - Year 6
Class Teacher - Mrs G Ding
Teaching Assistant - Mrs M Stammers
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs K Fincham
Learning Support Assistant - Miss D Lawless

 



Hazel Class - Year 6
Class Teacher - Miss S Weekly
Teaching Assistant - Mrs M Stammers
 

 

 


Birch Class - Year
Class Teacher - Miss J Parsons
Teaching Assistant - Ms M Alford
 

 

 

Willow Class - Year 5
Class Teacher - Mr D Joyce
Teaching Assistant - Ms M Alford
Learning Support Assistant - Mts T Vladimirou

 

Chestnut Class - Year 4
Class Teacher - Miss R Elven
Teaching Assistant - Mrs C Adams
Learning Support Assistant - Mr N Carver

 


 Rowan Class - Year 4

 Class Teachers - Miss L Hopps
 Teaching Assistant - Miss E Varney
 Learning Support Assistant - Miss A Grace

 


Cedar Class - Year 3

Class Teacher - Ms G O'Malley
Teaching Assistant - Ms A Jakstonyte
Learning Support Assistant - Mrs C Joannou

             
            Aspen Class - Year 3
            Class Teacher - Mrs L Niner
            Teaching Assistant - Miss L Marks
            
            

     

Maple Class - Year 2
Class Teachers - Mrs J Bauckham
Teaching Assistant - Mrs M Whylie

 


Sycamore Class - Year 2

Class Teacher - Miss A Barnard
Teaching Assistant - Mrs S Mombo
 

 



Larch Class - Year 1

Class Teachers - Mrs C Hearne
Teaching Assistant - Mrs S Dunleavy

Learning Support Assistant - Miss D Pilson
 


Elm Class - Year 1

Class Teacher - Miss G Drake
Teaching Assistant - Ms B Stevenson

Learning Support Assistant - Mr K Hanson

 


 

Holly Class - Reception
Class Teacher - Mrs R Leviton
Nursery Nurse - Mrs L Court

 

 



Mulberry Class - Reception

Class Teacher -Mrs T Stoyanova
Nursery Nurse - Mrs C Snow

 



Acorn Class - Nursery

Class Teacher - Mrs C McCabe
Nursery Nurse - Miss L Devereux
EYFS Teaching Assistant - Mrs S Gyorffy